PDA

View Full Version : Lots of things!


Melinda S in TX
04-05-2009, 03:43 PM
From a smoke free home. All items include shipping and delivery confirmation.



Little Hands to Heaven Teacher’s Guide-In excellent condtion. Binding has been cut off and the guide has been put in page protectors in a three ring binder. $28ppd SOLD

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Little Hearts for His Glory Teachers Guide-In excellent condtion. Binding has been cut off and the guide has been put in page protectors in a three ring binder. $30ppd SOLD

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The Catechism For Young Children with Cartoons Book 1 and Book 2 $5ppd

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Writers Express
Writers Inc SALE PENDING
Write Source 2000 SALE PENDING

Hardbacks in great condition with minor shelfwear. Asking $6ppd each or all for $15.


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All are in new unused condition with minor shelfwear.

Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5A Workbook $7ppd

Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5B Textbook $18ppd
Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5B Workbook

Extra Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5B Workbook $7ppd

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Mummies Made in Egypt by Aliki-Softcover in new condition. $4ppd

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Beautiful Feet Early American History (for Primary Grades) $8ppd

Minor shelfwear, but otherwise in excellent condition.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Charlotte Mason Original Homeschooling Series

Six softcover books in very good condition, with no writing, highlighting, tears, etc. Most have not been read and only have minor cover wear. Asking $20ppd which includes shipping and delivery confirmation.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

When Children Love to Learn by Elaine Cooper-Softcover in good condition with shelfwear. $6ppd

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Stepping Stones:A Path to Critical Thinking book 1 and teacher’s guide-Softcover in excellent condition. $6ppd

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rod and Staff We Learn About God’s People 1 $12ppd SOLD
Unit 1 reader
Units 2-3 reader
Units 4-5 reader
New!
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Truthquest History
American History for Young Students 1 $15ppd SALE PENDING
American History for Young Students 2 $15ppd SALE PENDING

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Story of the Ancient World $16ppd SALE PENDING
The Story of the Thirteen Colonies $13pd SALE PENDING

No writing, highlighting, tears, etc, but they do have some wear and bumped corners.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Landmark Books Ben Franklin of Philadelphia-Softcover in very good condition with minor shelfwear. $4 SALE PENDING

Landmark Books The Vikings-Softcover in very good condition. Back cover has crease. $4 SALE PENDING

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Free with purchase, just ask for it.
Sequential Spelling Student Response Book-new and unused.
Nana's Birthday Party

----------------------------------------------------------------------

tabd22
04-05-2009, 04:07 PM
Hi Melinda,
I would love to purchase the items below if they are still available.


Little Hearts for His Glory Teachers Guide-In excellent condtion. Binding has been cut off and the guide has been put in page protectors in a three ring binder. $30ppd

Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5A Workbook $7ppd
Extra Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5B Workbook $7ppd

Little Hands to Heaven Teacher’s Guide-In excellent condtion. Binding has been cut off and the guide has been put in page protectors in a three ring binder. $28ppd

Thank you,
Tabitha

heart2homeschool
04-05-2009, 05:14 PM
I'd like to purchase the following.
Please let me know if the TruthQuest guides are the newest versions.

Truthquest History
American History for Young Students 1 $15ppd
American History for Young Students 2 $15ppd
The Story of the Thirteen Colonies $13pd
Landmark Books Ben Franklin of Philadelphia-Softcover in very good condition with minor shelfwear. $4

Landmark Books The Vikings-Softcover in very good condition. Back cover has crease. $4


Thank you
Trisha

Melinda S in TX
04-05-2009, 05:28 PM
I've pm'd both of you.

Blessings,
Melinda

heart2homeschool
04-05-2009, 05:46 PM
I'm new to this site...
I think I pm'd you back.
We would like to purchase items listed.
Thank you Trisha

amtmcm
04-13-2009, 12:17 PM
Hi Melinda,

Is this available? I can pay with paypal right away.

Thanks! Ann

Charlotte Mason Original Homeschooling Series

Six softcover books in very good condition, with no writing, highlighting, tears, etc. Most have not been read and only have minor cover wear. Asking $20ppd which includes shipping and delivery confirmation.

Melinda S in TX
04-13-2009, 05:47 PM
From a smoke free home. All items include shipping and delivery confirmation.



The Catechism For Young Children with Cartoons Book 1 and Book 2 $5ppd

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Writers Express

Hardback in great condition with minor shelfwear. Asking $6ppd.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All are in new unused condition with minor shelfwear.

Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5A Workbook $7ppd

Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5B Textbook $18ppd
Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5B Workbook

Extra Singapore Primary Mathematics Standards Edition 5B Workbook $7ppd

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Mummies Made in Egypt by Aliki-Softcover in new condition. $4ppd

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Beautiful Feet Early American History (for Primary Grades) $8ppd

Minor shelfwear, but otherwise in excellent condition.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

When Children Love to Learn by Elaine Cooper-Softcover in good condition with shelfwear. $6ppd

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Stepping Stones:A Path to Critical Thinking book 1 and teacher’s guide-Softcover in excellent condition. $6ppd

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Free with purchase, just ask for it.
Sequential Spelling Student Response Book-new and unused.
Nana's Birthday Party

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Melinda