Apiphobic
01-23-2009, 04:01 AM
Smoke-free home, prices are media mail ppd (in the US) with delivery confirmation, and I prefer non-cc/non debit card paypal please.
I will no longer include insurance unless you ask and agree to pay the additional cost.
I tried to price these as fairly as possible. Email me at wtmrollcall at yahoo dot com if you have any questions or if you'd like pictures.
First person that sends payment gets the item/s. Thank you!
Dumbing Us Down - John Taylor Gatto (2002) $8ppd, used
Learning at Home: A Mother's Guide to Homeschooling 2nd ed - Marty Lane (2000) $8ppd new, shelf wear
Beyond Survival: A Guide to Abundant-Life Homeschooling - Diana Waring (1996) $5ppd, used
Homeschool Your Child for Free - Gold and Zielinski (2000) $5ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker)
Homeschooling on a Shoestring - Allee & Morgan (1999) $5ppd, used (page corners folded)
Educational Travel on a Shoestring - Allee & Morgan (2002) $5ppd, used
Carschooling: Over 350 Entertaining Games & Activities to Turn Travel Time into Learning Time $10ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker)
The Ultimate Guide to Homeschooling Year 2001 Book & CD $6ppd new, shelf wear
Homeschooling for Dummies (2002) $5ppd, used
Help! I'm Married to a Homeschooling Mom - Todd Wilson (2004) $5ppd, used
Kingdom of Children: Culture and Controversy in the Homeschooling Movement (2001) $10ppd, used
Home Learning Year by Year - Rebecca Rupp (2000) $5ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker) SOLD
The Complete Home Learning Source Book - Rebecca Rupp (1998) $8ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker)
Creative Home Schooling for Gifted Children $20ppd new, shelf wear
How Do You Know What They Know? A Handbook of Helps for Grading and Evaluating Student Progress $5ppd new, shelf wear
Einstein Never Used Flash Cards (2004) $6ppd, used
The Unschooling Handbook: How to Use the Whole World as Your Child's Classroom (1998) $6ppd, used (page corners folded) SOLD
The Teenage Liberation Handbook: how to quit school and get a real life and education (1998) $10ppd, used (page corners folded)
Homeschooling and the Voyage of Self-Discovery - David Albert (2003) $18ppd, used
Homeschooling Our Children, Unschooling Ourselves - Alison McKee (2002) $15 new, shelf wear
Deschooling Our Lives - Matt Hern (1996) $12ppd, used (pages highlighted with yellow marker and I just found yellow marker scribbles on the title page) SOLD
Teach Your Own - Holt & Farenga (2003) $12ppd, used (pages highlighted with yellow marker)
Learning All the Time - Holt (1990) $5ppd, used
Instead of Education: Ways to Help People Do Things Better - Holt (1976) $5ppd, used
How Children Fail - Holt (1995) $8ppd, used (page corners folded)
How Children Learn - Holt (1995) $8ppd, used (page corners folded)
What Do I Do Monday? - Holt (1995) $8ppd, used
What Do I Do Monday? - Holt (1970) hardcover $12ppd, used
Summerhill School - A.S. Neill (1995) $8ppd, used
Climbing Parnassus A New Apologia for Greek and Latin (2003) hardcover $5ppd, used SOLD
Raising Musical Kids (2001) hardcover $5ppd, used
Bringing Up Kids Without Tearing Them Down - Kevin Leman (1995) $6ppd, used (two pages have corners folded) SOLD
Making Children Mind without Losing Yours - Kevin Leman (2001) $6ppd, used SOLD
What a Difference a Daddy Makes: The Indelible Imprint a Dad Leaves on His Daughter's Life - Kevin Leman (2000) hardcover $6ppd, used
Raising Cain: Protecting the Emotional Life of Boys (2000) $6ppd, used SOLD
Real Boys: Rescuing our Sons from the Myths of Boyhood $5ppd, used
Boys! Shaping Ordinary Boys into Extraordinary Men $5ppd, used SOLD
Boys and Girls Learn Differently! (2002) $6ppd, used
What Stories Does My Son Need? (2000) $6ppd, used
Great Books for Boys (1998) $5ppd new, shelf wear
Great Books for Girls (2002) $6ppd new, shelf wear
Stories and Poems for Extremely Intelligent Children of All Ages $5ppd new, shelf wear SOLD
Books Children Love (2002) $8 ppd, used (page corners folded, small crease on back cover near top left edge)
Some of My Best Friends are Books 2nd ed $18ppd new, shelf wear
Let the Authors Speak: A Guide to Worthy Books Based on Historical Setting $23ppd new, shelf wear
All Through the Ages: History Through Literature Guide 2nd ed $20ppd new, shelf wear
Amusing Ourselves to Death - Neil Postman (1985) $6ppd, used
The Plug-In Drug - Marie Winn (2002) $6ppd, used
Endangered Minds - Jane Healy (1999) $6ppd, used (page corners folded)
Abandoned in the Wasteland - Minow and Lamay (1995) hardcover $6ppd, used
Queen Bees & Wannabes - Wiseman (2002) $6ppd, used
Good Friends Are Hard to Find - Fred Frankel (1996) $6ppd, used SOLD
I will no longer include insurance unless you ask and agree to pay the additional cost.
I tried to price these as fairly as possible. Email me at wtmrollcall at yahoo dot com if you have any questions or if you'd like pictures.
First person that sends payment gets the item/s. Thank you!
Dumbing Us Down - John Taylor Gatto (2002) $8ppd, used
Learning at Home: A Mother's Guide to Homeschooling 2nd ed - Marty Lane (2000) $8ppd new, shelf wear
Beyond Survival: A Guide to Abundant-Life Homeschooling - Diana Waring (1996) $5ppd, used
Homeschool Your Child for Free - Gold and Zielinski (2000) $5ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker)
Homeschooling on a Shoestring - Allee & Morgan (1999) $5ppd, used (page corners folded)
Educational Travel on a Shoestring - Allee & Morgan (2002) $5ppd, used
Carschooling: Over 350 Entertaining Games & Activities to Turn Travel Time into Learning Time $10ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker)
The Ultimate Guide to Homeschooling Year 2001 Book & CD $6ppd new, shelf wear
Homeschooling for Dummies (2002) $5ppd, used
Help! I'm Married to a Homeschooling Mom - Todd Wilson (2004) $5ppd, used
Kingdom of Children: Culture and Controversy in the Homeschooling Movement (2001) $10ppd, used
Home Learning Year by Year - Rebecca Rupp (2000) $5ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker) SOLD
The Complete Home Learning Source Book - Rebecca Rupp (1998) $8ppd, used (highlighted sections with yellow marker)
Creative Home Schooling for Gifted Children $20ppd new, shelf wear
How Do You Know What They Know? A Handbook of Helps for Grading and Evaluating Student Progress $5ppd new, shelf wear
Einstein Never Used Flash Cards (2004) $6ppd, used
The Unschooling Handbook: How to Use the Whole World as Your Child's Classroom (1998) $6ppd, used (page corners folded) SOLD
The Teenage Liberation Handbook: how to quit school and get a real life and education (1998) $10ppd, used (page corners folded)
Homeschooling and the Voyage of Self-Discovery - David Albert (2003) $18ppd, used
Homeschooling Our Children, Unschooling Ourselves - Alison McKee (2002) $15 new, shelf wear
Deschooling Our Lives - Matt Hern (1996) $12ppd, used (pages highlighted with yellow marker and I just found yellow marker scribbles on the title page) SOLD
Teach Your Own - Holt & Farenga (2003) $12ppd, used (pages highlighted with yellow marker)
Learning All the Time - Holt (1990) $5ppd, used
Instead of Education: Ways to Help People Do Things Better - Holt (1976) $5ppd, used
How Children Fail - Holt (1995) $8ppd, used (page corners folded)
How Children Learn - Holt (1995) $8ppd, used (page corners folded)
What Do I Do Monday? - Holt (1995) $8ppd, used
What Do I Do Monday? - Holt (1970) hardcover $12ppd, used
Summerhill School - A.S. Neill (1995) $8ppd, used
Climbing Parnassus A New Apologia for Greek and Latin (2003) hardcover $5ppd, used SOLD
Raising Musical Kids (2001) hardcover $5ppd, used
Bringing Up Kids Without Tearing Them Down - Kevin Leman (1995) $6ppd, used (two pages have corners folded) SOLD
Making Children Mind without Losing Yours - Kevin Leman (2001) $6ppd, used SOLD
What a Difference a Daddy Makes: The Indelible Imprint a Dad Leaves on His Daughter's Life - Kevin Leman (2000) hardcover $6ppd, used
Raising Cain: Protecting the Emotional Life of Boys (2000) $6ppd, used SOLD
Real Boys: Rescuing our Sons from the Myths of Boyhood $5ppd, used
Boys! Shaping Ordinary Boys into Extraordinary Men $5ppd, used SOLD
Boys and Girls Learn Differently! (2002) $6ppd, used
What Stories Does My Son Need? (2000) $6ppd, used
Great Books for Boys (1998) $5ppd new, shelf wear
Great Books for Girls (2002) $6ppd new, shelf wear
Stories and Poems for Extremely Intelligent Children of All Ages $5ppd new, shelf wear SOLD
Books Children Love (2002) $8 ppd, used (page corners folded, small crease on back cover near top left edge)
Some of My Best Friends are Books 2nd ed $18ppd new, shelf wear
Let the Authors Speak: A Guide to Worthy Books Based on Historical Setting $23ppd new, shelf wear
All Through the Ages: History Through Literature Guide 2nd ed $20ppd new, shelf wear
Amusing Ourselves to Death - Neil Postman (1985) $6ppd, used
The Plug-In Drug - Marie Winn (2002) $6ppd, used
Endangered Minds - Jane Healy (1999) $6ppd, used (page corners folded)
Abandoned in the Wasteland - Minow and Lamay (1995) hardcover $6ppd, used
Queen Bees & Wannabes - Wiseman (2002) $6ppd, used
Good Friends Are Hard to Find - Fred Frankel (1996) $6ppd, used SOLD