PDA

View Full Version : FS: History Resource Books (K2 -8)


Deidre in GA
09-16-2008, 11:35 AM
I am selling the history books listed below. Their conditions and prices are individually noted. All prices include media mail shipping to a US address. My home is smoke-free and I prefer non-credit card PayPal. Please email me directly if interested.Thanks!

Deidre in GA


Kingfisher Book of the Ancient World: From the Ice Age to the Fall of Rome. paperback. very good condition. $8ppd.

Oxford First Ancient History by Roy Burrell. paperback. very good condition. $8ppd.

How Would You Survive the Middle Ages?. paperback. Grolier Publishing. very good condition. $11ppd.

Rembrandt by Mike Venezia (Getting to Know the World's Greatest Artists Series). paperback. excellent condition. $5ppd

Horrible Histories: The Vicious Vikings. Scholastic. paperback. very good condition. $3.50ppd.

The Roman Activity Book. British Museum Publishing. paperback. very good condition. $3.50ppd.

Look What Came From Ancient Greece by Kevin Davis. paperback. excellent condition. $5ppd.

The Navajo Long Walk by Joseph Brubac. Illustrations by Shonto Begay. hardcover. excellent condition. $10ppd.

Talking with Adventurers: conversations with Explorers & Scientists such as Jane Goodall, Robert Bullard, and others. hardcover. excellent condition. $5ppd.

Mysteries of History: New Evidence on why the pharaohs built the pyramids, who really discover America and more. by Robert Stewart. hardcover. excellent condition. $5ppd.

What's the Deal: Jefferson, Napolean, and the Louisiana Purchase by Rhonda Blumberg. hardcover. excellent condition. $5ppd.

Deidre in GA
09-17-2008, 09:02 AM
http://forums.civfanatics.com/images/smilies/bump.gif

Deidre in GA
09-18-2008, 01:10 PM
http://forums.civfanatics.com/images/smilies/bump.gif

Deidre in GA
09-22-2008, 08:23 AM
http://forums.civfanatics.com/images/smilies/bump.gif

Deidre in GA
09-23-2008, 09:04 AM
http://www.cheesebuerger.de/images/more/bigs/a032.gif

Deidre in GA
09-24-2008, 02:16 PM
http://www.cheesebuerger.de/images/more/bigs/a032.gif

Book Crazy
09-24-2008, 03:02 PM
I emailed you

Deidre in GA
09-24-2008, 05:21 PM
i think something is amiss with the forum email linkage. i have just pm'ed and emailed you asking what's up.

Joanna H
09-24-2008, 07:50 PM
I'm interested in the "What's the Deal?" book. Please email me at MrsFKHutchins@cox.net
Thanks!
Joanna

Deidre in GA
09-24-2008, 08:09 PM
Horrible Histories: The Vicious Vikings. Scholastic. paperback. very good condition. SOLD

Deidre in GA
09-24-2008, 10:53 PM
What's the Deal: Jefferson, Napolean, and the Louisiana Purchase by Rhonda Blumberg. hardcover. excellent condition. $5ppd. SOLD

Deidre in GA
09-26-2008, 09:49 AM
http://www.whattablast.com/thumbnails/chicken_dancing.gif

Deidre in GA
09-26-2008, 08:27 PM
http://forums.civfanatics.com/images/smilies/bump.gif

Deidre in GA
09-29-2008, 09:38 PM
http://www.cheesebuerger.de/images/more/bigs/a032.gif

runningirl71
10-03-2008, 07:16 AM
Deidre,

Do you still have this?

Oxford First Ancient History by Roy Burrell. paperback. very good condition. $8ppd.

Deidre in GA
10-04-2008, 03:30 PM
Oxford First Ancient History by Roy Burrell. paperback. very good condition. $8ppd. SOLD