tuckabella
02-17-2010, 01:19 PM
Hello,
Here is my list of things that need to get off my desk. Please make me an offer, but make sure that it includes postage (I am not sure that the game, clock set, book chair, colored pencils or votive holder can go media mail or not).
If you would like more info on anything, please let me know.
Do It Now! Book and Clock Set, brand new, in box, ISBN 9781402753237
Color Pencil Block Birds Set of 13, brand new in box, ISBN 9780641983092
Designer Dogs Address Book, brand new, ISBN 9781593592714
Bookchair, Multi-color Striped, Med size, brand new in box, ISBN 9781905107551
Soda Fountain Classics, brand new, ISBN 9780760791875
Votive Candle and Gift Card Holder, bird on front of box, holly berries/bush.
Twin Sisters Productions, States and Capitals, cassette tape, in case with insert, used, ISBN 0963224964
Bookmark, Mermaid Green Mtl, brand new in package, ISBN 0641730586
Basic Sight Word Bingo by Trend, used, ages 6+, 3-8 players
Great Science Adventures, The World of Plants, used, binding removed, ISBN 1929683057
Great Science Adventures, The World of Insects and Arachnids, good used condition, ISBN 1929683081
Great Science Adventures, Discovering Earth’s Landforms and Surface Features, good used condition, ISBN 192968312X
The Secret Language of Birthdays, hardcover, big book, with dustjacket, very good used condition, ISBN 0670858579
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, old, yellowing, ISBN 0020442203
Irish Legends for the Very Young, very good used condition, ISBN 9781856351447
A Series of Unfortunate Events, The Bad Beginning, good used condition, ISBN 0439227585
Anderson’s Fairy Tales, paperback, very good used condition, ISBN 1853261009
Old Possum’s Book of Practical Cats by T.S. Eliot, very good used condition, ISBN 0571202551
Hey! Listen to This, Stories to Read Aloud, good used condition, ISBN 0140146539
International Children’s Bible Handbook, Answering Questions Children Ask – Genesis to Revelation, good used condition, ISBN 0849932122
Starfall.com Reading and Writing Journal, writing on page 1 only
Garden Flowers in Color by G.A. Stevens, old hardcover book, reprint from February 1934, fair used condition, corners bumped/fraying, binding is getting loose, no ISBN
Doctor Doolittle, A Treasury, by Hugh Lofting, hardcover, no ISBN, copyright 1967, second printing, fair used condition, corners bumped/fraying, binding is still strong
LLATL Blue, complete set with the tiny readers, student book unused, TM is used, student book is brand new, corners got bumped a little
LLATL Blue extra TM, fair used condition, ISBN 1880892812
LLATL Red Teacher Manual (TM), fair used condition, ISBN 1880892820
Here is my list of things that need to get off my desk. Please make me an offer, but make sure that it includes postage (I am not sure that the game, clock set, book chair, colored pencils or votive holder can go media mail or not).
If you would like more info on anything, please let me know.
Do It Now! Book and Clock Set, brand new, in box, ISBN 9781402753237
Color Pencil Block Birds Set of 13, brand new in box, ISBN 9780641983092
Designer Dogs Address Book, brand new, ISBN 9781593592714
Bookchair, Multi-color Striped, Med size, brand new in box, ISBN 9781905107551
Soda Fountain Classics, brand new, ISBN 9780760791875
Votive Candle and Gift Card Holder, bird on front of box, holly berries/bush.
Twin Sisters Productions, States and Capitals, cassette tape, in case with insert, used, ISBN 0963224964
Bookmark, Mermaid Green Mtl, brand new in package, ISBN 0641730586
Basic Sight Word Bingo by Trend, used, ages 6+, 3-8 players
Great Science Adventures, The World of Plants, used, binding removed, ISBN 1929683057
Great Science Adventures, The World of Insects and Arachnids, good used condition, ISBN 1929683081
Great Science Adventures, Discovering Earth’s Landforms and Surface Features, good used condition, ISBN 192968312X
The Secret Language of Birthdays, hardcover, big book, with dustjacket, very good used condition, ISBN 0670858579
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, old, yellowing, ISBN 0020442203
Irish Legends for the Very Young, very good used condition, ISBN 9781856351447
A Series of Unfortunate Events, The Bad Beginning, good used condition, ISBN 0439227585
Anderson’s Fairy Tales, paperback, very good used condition, ISBN 1853261009
Old Possum’s Book of Practical Cats by T.S. Eliot, very good used condition, ISBN 0571202551
Hey! Listen to This, Stories to Read Aloud, good used condition, ISBN 0140146539
International Children’s Bible Handbook, Answering Questions Children Ask – Genesis to Revelation, good used condition, ISBN 0849932122
Starfall.com Reading and Writing Journal, writing on page 1 only
Garden Flowers in Color by G.A. Stevens, old hardcover book, reprint from February 1934, fair used condition, corners bumped/fraying, binding is getting loose, no ISBN
Doctor Doolittle, A Treasury, by Hugh Lofting, hardcover, no ISBN, copyright 1967, second printing, fair used condition, corners bumped/fraying, binding is still strong
LLATL Blue, complete set with the tiny readers, student book unused, TM is used, student book is brand new, corners got bumped a little
LLATL Blue extra TM, fair used condition, ISBN 1880892812
LLATL Red Teacher Manual (TM), fair used condition, ISBN 1880892820